Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 2 Malone 21 Tiffin 31 Final
  Northern Mich. 6 Minn. St. Mankato 7 Final
  Indianapolis 38 Ky. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Lake Erie 20 Gannon 26 Final
  West Texas A&M 31 Grand Valley St. 34 Final
Fri. 3 Ferris St. 17 Hillsdale 35 Final
  "Non-Conference Game"
Sat. 4 Tusculum 16 Findlay 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 19 Wayne St. (Mich.) 31 Final
  Non-Conference Game
  California (Pa.) 42 Saginaw Valley 41 Final
  Bloomsburg 14 Ashland 24 Final
Sat. 11 Northwood (Mich.) 28 Ohio Dominican 12 Final
  Michigan Tech 42 Lake Erie 13 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 63 Tiffin 14 Final
  Findlay 10 Northern Mich. 49 Final
  Ashland 12 Indianapolis 17 Final
  Saginaw Valley 17 Ferris St. 21 Final
  Hillsdale 41 Grand Valley St. 44 Final
Sat. 18 Northern Mich. 31 Northwood (Mich.) 17 Final
  Ferris St. 34 Ohio Dominican 28 Final
  Lake Erie 17 Saginaw Valley 49 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Michigan Tech 24 Final
  Findlay 10 Tiffin 7 Final
  Indianapolis 31 Grand Valley St. 38 Final
  Hillsdale 27 Ashland 17 Final
Sat. 25 Saginaw Valley 26 Northwood (Mich.) 30 Final
  Ohio Dominican 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 17 Final
  Grand Valley St. 35 Findlay 7 Final
  Lake Erie 37 Hillsdale 42 Final
  Michigan Tech 24 Indianapolis 10 Final
  Ashland 19 Northern Mich. 23 Final
  Tiffin 28 Ferris St. 52 Final
 
October
Sat. 2 Northern Mich. 18 Wayne St. (Mich.) 26 Final
  Ferris St. 22 Lake Erie 12 Final
  Saginaw Valley 21 Hillsdale 35 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 17 Ashland 37 Final
  Ohio Dominican 6 Michigan Tech 45 Final
  Grand Valley St. 71 Tiffin 10 Final
  Indianapolis 20 Findlay 3 Final
Sat. 9 Michigan Tech 31 Saginaw Valley 43 Final
  Tiffin 0 Ashland 49 Final
  Findlay 10 Ferris St. 23 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 31 Indianapolis 24 Final
  Hillsdale 35 Ohio Dominican 10 Final
  Northern Mich. 7 Grand Valley St. 28 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 28 Lake Erie 16 Final
Sat. 16 Tiffin 27 Northwood (Mich.) 51 Final
  Indianapolis 20 Saginaw Valley 24 Final
  Ashland 40 Wayne St. (Mich.) 35 Final
  Findlay 10 Ohio Dominican 20 Final
  Ferris St. 20 Northern Mich. 22 Final
  Michigan Tech 17 Hillsdale 24 Final
  Lake Erie 23 Grand Valley St. 57 Final
Sat. 23 Lake Erie 48 Findlay 45 Final
  Hillsdale 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 14 Final
  Indianapolis 6 Northern Mich. 5 Final
  Saginaw Valley 24 Ashland 30 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 30 Michigan Tech 62 Final
  Ohio Dominican 41 Tiffin 21 Final
  Grand Valley St. 41 Ferris St. 0 Final
  "Anchor-Bone Classic"
Sat. 30 Ashland 56 Findlay 7 Final
  Hillsdale 35 Northwood (Mich.) 28 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 41 Saginaw Valley 27 Final
  Ohio Dominican 15 Lake Erie 30 Final
  Grand Valley St. 17 Michigan Tech 20 Final
  Northern Mich. 43 Tiffin 14 Final
  Ferris St. 33 Indianapolis 37 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 Indianapolis 27 Wayne St. (Mich.) 41 Final
  Ashland 44 Ohio Dominican 15 Final
  Saginaw Valley 24 Northern Mich. 17 Final
  Tiffin 27 Lake Erie 31 Final
  Senior Day
  Michigan Tech 28 Ferris St. 16 Final
  Findlay 3 Hillsdale 31 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 21 Grand Valley St. 35 Final
Sat. 13 Grand Valley St. 28 Saginaw Valley 7 Final
  Ferris St. 35 Northwood (Mich.) 41 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 44 Findlay 27 Final
  Tiffin 24 Hillsdale 31 Final
  Lake Erie 17 Ashland 87 Final
  Northern Mich. 0 Michigan Tech 12 Final
  Ohio Dominican 17 Indianapolis 31 Final
Sat. 20 Hillsdale 28 St. Cloud St. 42 Final
  (NCAA Division II championships - first round)
  Colorado Mines 13 Grand Valley St. 35 Final
  (NCAA II championships - first round)
Sat. 27 Grand Valley St. 6 Augustana (S.D.) 38 Final
  NCAA Super Region #3 Semifinals