2013 GLIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Fri. 31 Tampa 10 Grand Valley St. 1 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Baseball National Finals @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Thu. 30 Grand Valley St. 4 Tampa 0 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Baseball National Finals @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Wed. 29 Franklin Pierce 3 Grand Valley St. 10 Final
  NCAA Championship National Finals @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Mon. 27 Grand Valley St. 8 Shippensburg 4 Final
  NCAA D-II Baseball Championship @ USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, N.C.
Sat. 25 Minn. St. Mankato 2 Grand Valley St. 0 Final
  NCAA D-II Baseball Championship @ USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, N.C.
Sun. 19 Bellarmine 3 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Baseball Championship @ Springfield, Mo.
  Grand Valley St. 4 Bellarmine 7 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship @ Springfield, Mo.
Sat. 18 Lewis 5 Ashland 4 Final
  NCAA II Midwest Regional Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
  Grand Valley St. 18 Bellarmine 1 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
Fri. 17 Grand Valley St. 9 Lewis 3 Final
  2013 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
  Ashland 3 Drury 2 Final
  NCAA II Midwest Regional Tournament
Thu. 16 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 5 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
  Bellarmine 13 Ashland 10 Final
  NCAA II Midwest Regional Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
Sat. 11 Ashland 6 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  2013 GLIAC Baseball Tournament Championship @ Oestrike Stadium, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  Ohio Dominican 5 Ashland 7 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Stadium, Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri. 10 Ashland 2 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  2013 GLIAC Baseball Tournament @ Oestrike Stadium, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  Lake Erie 7 Ohio Dominican 8 Final - 11 innings
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Stadiuim, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Grand Valley St. 11 Final
  2013 GLIAC Baseball Tournament @ Oestrike Stadium, Ypsilanti, Mich.
Thu. 9 Ashland 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Field - Eastern Michigan University
  Ohio Dominican 7 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Stadiuim, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  Lake Erie 6 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Field - Eastern Michigan University
Wed. 8 Ohio Dominican 2 Ashland 10 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Field - Eastern Michigan University
  Lake Erie 0 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
  2013 GLIAC Baseball Tournament @ Ypsilanti, Mich.
  Saginaw Valley 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  GLIAC Tournament @ Oestrike Field - Eastern Michigan University
Sun. 5 Ohio Dominican 2 Ashland 8 Final
  Game 2
  Hillsdale 3 Walsh 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 7 Ashland 0 Final
  Findlay 0 Malone 11 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Tiffin 6 Saginaw Valley 5 Final - 12 innings
  Grand Valley St. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final - 9 innings
  9-Innings
Sat. 4 Findlay 6 Malone 7 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 1 Lake Erie 4 Final
  Game 2
  Ohio Dominican 3 Ashland 18 Final
  Findlay 5 Malone 9 Final
  Grand Valley St. 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final - 8 innings
  Tiffin 0 Saginaw Valley 2 Final
  Hillsdale 2 Walsh 0 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Lake Erie 12 Final
  Game 1
  Tiffin 3 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  Hillsdale 2 Walsh 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
Fri. 3 Saginaw Valley 14 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
Thu. 2 Walsh 3 Ohio Dominican 4 Final
  Walsh 1 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
Wed. 1 Lake Erie 4 Malone 2 Final
  Findlay 1 Ashland 8 Final
  Grand Valley St. 4 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 3 Hillsdale 6 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 11 Tiffin 5 Final - 7 innings
  Findlay 1 Ashland 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 7 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Tiffin 5 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Tue. 30 Mercyhurst 0 Walsh 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mercyhurst 3 Walsh 5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 28 Malone 7 Hillsdale 4 Final - 10 innings
  Northwood (Mich.) 8 Ohio Dominican 7 Final
  Ashland 1 Grand Valley St. 18 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Saginaw Valley 3 Final - 11 innings
  Findlay 4 Lake Erie 11 Final
Sat. 27 Ashland 5 Grand Valley St. 10 Final
  Game 2
  Findlay 10 Lake Erie 3 Final
  Malone 1 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Ohio Dominican 8 Final
  Walsh 6 Tiffin 5 Final - 8 innings
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Saginaw Valley 3 Final
  Ashland 1 Grand Valley St. 0 Final
  Game 1
  Malone 5 Hillsdale 2 Final
  Findlay 1 Lake Erie 4 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 4 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  Walsh 1 Tiffin 0 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 26 Walsh 1 Tiffin 12 Final - 9 innings
  9-Innings
  Malone 4 Lake Erie 11 Final
  Game 2
  Malone 3 Lake Erie 2 Final - 10 innings
  Game 1
Thu. 25 Ohio Dominican 6 Walsh 0 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Dominican 2 Walsh 1 Final
Wed. 24 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Davenport 18 Final
  Hillsdale   Saginaw Valley   Postponed
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   Postponed
  Ashland 6 Findlay 11 Final
  Hillsdale   Saginaw Valley   Postponed
  Ohio Dominican   Walsh   Postponed
Tue. 23 Urbana 7 Findlay 6 Final
  Lake Erie   Mercyhurst   Cancelled
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Malone 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Malone 4 Final
Mon. 22 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Tiffin 4 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
Sun. 21 Tiffin 3 Northwood (Mich.) 4 Final - 9 innings
  Ashland 3 Malone 4 Final
  Tiffin 5 Northwood (Mich.) 6 Final - 8 innings
  Hillsdale 5 Findlay 6 Final - 10 innings
  Saginaw Valley 3 Walsh 4 Final - 10 innings
  Ohio Dominican 6 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Grand Valley St. 8 Final
Sat. 20 Lake Erie 0 Grand Valley St. 1 Final - 11 innings
  Game 2
  Hillsdale 2 Findlay 5 Final
  Ashland 11 Malone 0 Final
  Game 2
  Ohio Dominican 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Saginaw Valley 13 Walsh 10 Final
  Lake Erie 5 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Game 1
  Saginaw Valley 2 Walsh 4 Final
  Ashland 1 Malone 5 Final
  Game 1
  Ohio Dominican 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  Hillsdale 0 Findlay 1 Final
Thu. 18 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Ohio Dominican 11 Final
Wed. 17 Ashland 5 Tiffin 0 Final
  Malone 3 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  Walsh 2 Lake Erie 3 Final - 9 innings
  Saginaw Valley   Grand Valley St.   Cancelled
  Hillsdale 3 Northwood (Mich.) 1 Final
  Findlay 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 16 Final - 7 innings
  Ashland 9 Tiffin 0 Final - 9 innings
  Malone 6 Ohio Dominican 5 Final - 9 innings
  Walsh 0 Lake Erie 4 Final
  Tiffin 2 Ashland 11 Final
  Completion of suspended game from 4/12
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Findlay 5 Final - 9 innings
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  Saginaw Valley 5 Grand Valley St. 12 Final
Tue. 16 Ohio Dominican 5 Lake Erie 6 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Grand Valley St. 6 Final
  Tiffin 6 Wayne St. (Mich.) 10 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 14 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Hillsdale 6 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 3 Ashland 2 Final
  Ohio Dominican 7 Findlay 4 Final
  Lake Erie 1 Tiffin 2 Final
  Walsh   Grand Valley St.   Cancelled
  9-Innings
  Saginaw Valley 2 Malone 3 Final
  Moved to Malone
Sat. 13 Ohio Dominican 5 Findlay 18 Final
  Walsh 1 Grand Valley St. 0 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Ashland 3 Final
  Game 2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 10 Hillsdale 4 Final
  Lake Erie 8 Tiffin 3 Final
  Game 2
  Saginaw Valley 5 Malone 1 Final
  Moved to Malone
  Northwood (Mich.) 0 Ashland 11 Final
  Game 1
  Lake Erie 3 Tiffin 4 Final
  Game 1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Hillsdale 5 Final
  Walsh 0 Grand Valley St. 12 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ohio Dominican 3 Findlay 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Malone 6 Final
  Moved to Malone
Fri. 12 Tiffin 0 Ashland 4 Final
  Game 1
Wed. 10 Grand Valley St.   Saginaw Valley   Postponed
  Lake Erie   Walsh   Cancelled
  Game 2
  Ohio Dominican   Malone   Postponed
  Northwood (Mich.) 1 Hillsdale 0 Final
  Grand Valley St.   Saginaw Valley   Postponed
  Ohio Dominican 6 Malone 7 Final - 5 innings
  Lake Erie   Walsh   Cancelled
  Game 1
Tue. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) 19 Urbana 8 Final - 9 innings
Mon. 8 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8 Findlay 9 Final
Sun. 7 Hillsdale 5 Ashland 14 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 18 Northwood (Mich.) 8 Final
  Grand Valley St. 2 Ohio Dominican 9 Final
  Walsh 16 Findlay 2 Final
  Saginaw Valley 16 Lake Erie 6 Final
  Malone 10 Tiffin 9 Final
  9-Innings
Sat. 6 Walsh 6 Findlay 8 Final
  Malone 1 Tiffin 8 Final - 7 innings
  Grand Valley St. 6 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Northwood (Mich.) 0 Final
  Saginaw Valley 4 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Game 2
  Hillsdale 2 Ashland 12 Final
  Hillsdale 8 Ashland 1 Final
  Grand Valley St. 4 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 13 Northwood (Mich.) 7 Final
  Saginaw Valley 14 Lake Erie 9 Final
  Game 1
  Walsh 5 Findlay 4 Final
  Malone 1 Tiffin 2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 4 Tiffin 8 Grand Valley St. 9 Final
  9 Innings
Wed. 3 Ashland 3 Lake Erie 0 Final
  Tiffin 8 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Game 2
  Ashland 1 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Game 2
  Findlay 2 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  Ohio Dominican 6 Hillsdale 1 Final
  Tiffin 3 Grand Valley St. 2 Final
  Game 1
  Walsh 3 Northwood (Mich.) 4 Final
  Findlay 6 Saginaw Valley 5 Final
  Malone 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Final
  9-Innings
Tue. 2 Malone 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Walsh 11 Northwood (Mich.) 2 Final
  Ohio Dominican 5 Hillsdale 11 Final
  Ashland 9 Lake Erie 8 Final
  Game 1
  Malone 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final
  Findlay 1 Saginaw Valley 4 Final
  Walsh 6 Northwood (Mich.) 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Hillsdale 2 Final - 9 innings
 
March
Sat. 30 Ashland 3 Walsh 5 Final
  Game 2
  Saginaw Valley 2 Ohio Dominican 14 Final
  Ashland 5 Walsh 1 Final - 7 innings
  Game 1
  Grand Valley St. 4 Findlay 2 Final
  Lake Erie 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Hillsdale 7 Tiffin 13 Final - 9 innings
  Saginaw Valley 8 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 11 Malone 5 Final
Fri. 29 Lake Erie 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 8 Final
  Game 2
  Grand Valley St. 9 Findlay 1 Final
  Saginaw Valley 6 Ohio Dominican 2 Final
  Ashland 4 Walsh 5 Final - 9 innings
  Hillsdale 2 Tiffin 14 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 5 Malone 2 Final
  Lake Erie 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 14 Final
  Game 1
  Hillsdale 3 Tiffin 7 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Findlay 0 Final
  Northwood (Mich.) 6 Malone 10 Final
Thu. 28 Ashland 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final - 7 innings
  Game 2
  Tiffin 2 Findlay 3 Final
  Malone 1 Walsh 2 Final
  9-Innings
  Ashland 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  Game 1
Wed. 27 Walsh 6 Malone 5 Final
  Grand Valley St. 3 Hillsdale 1 Final
  Walsh 1 Malone 6 Final
  Northwood (Mich.)   Saginaw Valley   Postponed
  Grand Valley St. 5 Hillsdale 6 Final
Sun. 24 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Walsh 3 Final - 9 innings
  9-Innings
  Lake Erie 4 Hillsdale 9 Final
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
  Saginaw Valley 5 Ashland 11 Final
  Findlay 9 Northwood (Mich.) 5 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Grand Valley St. 9 Malone 3 Final
  9-Innings
  Tiffin 11 Ohio Dominican 12 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 23 Findlay 0 Northwood (Mich.) 4 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Walsh 1 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Erie 2 Hillsdale 3 Final
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
  Saginaw Valley 4 Ashland 5 Final
  Tiffin 2 Ohio Dominican 5 Final
  Grand Valley St. 10 Malone 1 Final
  Findlay 12 Northwood (Mich.) 6 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Saginaw Valley 2 Ashland 9 Final
  Game 1
  Tiffin 5 Ohio Dominican 10 Final
  Lake Erie 8 Hillsdale 3 Final
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Walsh 4 Final - 7 innings
  Grand Valley St. 1 Malone 0 Final
Fri. 22 Findlay 5 Tiffin 20 Final
  Findlay 6 Tiffin 7 Final
Wed. 20 Lake Erie 3 Ohio Dominican 1 Final
  Game 2
  Saginaw Valley   Northwood (Mich.)   Postponed
  Grand Valley St.   Hillsdale   Postponed
  Lake Erie 4 Ohio Dominican 6 Final
  Game 1
  Grand Valley St.   Hillsdale   Postponed
  Saginaw Valley   Northwood (Mich.)   Postponed
Tue. 19 Northwood (Mich.)   Central Mich.   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Hillsdale 3 Slippery Rock 7 Final
  @ Chain O' Lakes
Sun. 17 Walsh   West Liberty St.   Postponed
  Lake Erie 0 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1 Final
  Game 2 @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Grand Valley St. 0 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Washington (Pa.)
  Walsh   West Liberty St.   Postponed
  Lake Erie 2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Final
  Game 1 @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  West Chester 2 Ashland 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Grand Valley St. 2 California (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Washington (Pa.)
  Hillsdale 10 St. Michael's 6 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 16 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1 Lake Erie 8 Final
  Game 2 @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Minn. Duluth 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #4
  Capital   Malone   Cancelled
  Walsh   West Liberty St.   Postponed
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 2 Lake Erie 10 Final
  Game 1 @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Minn. Duluth 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 12 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #4
  Mercyhurst 5 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  @ Washington (Pa.)
  Ashland 9 Lock Haven 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Capital   Malone   Cancelled
  Walsh   West Liberty St.   Postponed
  Grand Valley St. 4 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  @ Washington (Pa.)
  Florida Tech 8 Hillsdale 4 Final - 12 innings
  @ West Palm, Fla.
  Lock Haven 4 Ashland 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, FL
Fri. 15 Wayne St. (Mich.) 16 Slippery Rock 2 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1
  UMass Lowell 10 Hillsdale 3 Final
  @ West Palm, Fla.
  Tiffin 10 Benedict 11 Final - 7 innings
  Northwood (Mich.) 7 West Chester 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Slippery Rock 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1
  St. Michael's 5 Hillsdale 6 Final - 11 innings
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Minn. St. Mankato 5 Ashland 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Tiffin 6 Benedict 9 Final - 7 innings