GLIAC Scoreboard

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
St. Xavier
at Davenport
Final
0 - 3
29
30
Michigan Tech
vs Lawrence Tech
Final
9 - 0

Northwood
at Alderson Broaddus
Final
3 - 0

Mercyhurst
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 0

Lake Erie
at Ashland
Final
5 - 3

Lewis
at Purdue Northwest
Final
1 - 2

St. Cloud St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 2

Minn. Duluth
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 2

Walsh
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 31

Davenport
at #19 Maryville (Mo.)
Final - 2OT
3 - 3

Ashland
at Lewis
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Parkside
at Franklin Pierce
Final
0 - 3

Alderson Broaddus
at Saginaw Valley
Final
7 - 45

#4 Indiana (Pa.)
at #15 Ashland
Final
21 - 17

#13 Indianapolis
at #10 Grand Valley St.
Final
7 - 30

East Stroudsburg
at #8 Ferris St.
Final
17 - 49

Saginaw Valley
at #1 Charleston (W.V.)
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Michigan Tech
at Truman
Final
20 - 10
31
Quincy
vs Parkside
Final
3 - 2

Lake Superior St.
at Minn.-Crookston
Final
2 - 3

Purdue Northwest
vs Eastern New Mexico
Final
2 - 3

Michigan Tech
vs Bemidji St.
Final
3 - 0

Bridgeport
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
1 - 3

Ashland
vs Mo.-St. Louis
Final
3 - 1

Drury
vs #4 Ferris St.
Final
3 - 1

Davenport
at West Ala.
Final
3 - 0

Bloomsburg
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
vs St. Cloud St.
Final
0 - 3

Minn.-Crookston
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 3

Upper Iowa
at Parkside
Final
1 - 3

Kentucky St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Purdue Northwest
vs Tex. Permian Basin
Final
2 - 3

Davenport
at Truman
Final
0 - 2

Parkside
vs Upper Iowa
Final
0 - 3

Texas A&M-Kingsville
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
2 - 3

#4 Ferris St.
at #23 Florida Southern
Final
1 - 3

#1 Minn. Duluth
vs Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

Mo.-St. Louis
at Ferris St.
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Bellarmine
at #6 Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 3

Ashland
vs Hillsdale
Final
3 - 1

Davenport
vs California (Pa.)
Final
3 - 1

Purdue Northwest
at Indianapolis
Final
0 - 9

Alderson Broaddus
vs Northwood
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

St. Cloud St.
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 0

Bemidji St.
at Northwood
Final
1 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Final
3 - 1

#1 Minn. Duluth
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 1

Ill.-Springfield
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 1
1
Minn.-Crookston
vs Northwood
Final
1 - 3

Davenport
vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
3 - 0

Harding
vs Parkside
Final
2 - 3

Rollins
vs #4 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

#1 Minn. Duluth
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 0

Grand Valley St.
vs Pitt.-Johnstown
Final
3 - 0

St. Cloud St.
vs Michigan Tech
Final
3 - 2

Parkside
vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
3 - 0

Ill.-Springfield
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
1 - 3

St. Cloud St.
at Michigan Tech
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Tiffin
at Ashland
Final
1 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Barry
Final
0 - 3

Bemidji St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 3

Davenport
at Mo.-St. Louis
Final
0 - 4

Purdue Northwest
vs Colorado St.-Pueblo
Final
2 - 3

Davenport
at Bellarmine
Final
2 - 3

Northern Mich.
at McKendree
Final
28 - 34

Ohio Valley
vs Ashland
Final
0 - 3

Michigan Tech
vs Minn.-Crookston
Final
3 - 0

Virginia Union
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at St. Edward's
Final
0 - 3

Davenport
at Robert Morris (IL)
Final
44 - 7

Saginaw Valley
at Alderson Broaddus
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Parkside
vs #12 Wheeling Jesuit
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs Southern Conn. St.
Final
2 - 3

Lake Superior St.
at Bemidji St.
Final
3 - 2

Northwood
vs #1 Minn. Duluth
Final
0 - 3

Tiffin
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 2

Ashland
at Findlay
Final
2 - 3

St. Cloud St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 3

#4 Ferris St.
at #25 Tampa
Final
2 - 3

Northwood
at Tiffin
Final
27 - 40
2
Davenport
at Quincy
Final
2 - 0

Saginaw Valley
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
8 - 0

Minn. Duluth
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 0

Bellarmine
at Ferris St.
Final
2 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Truman
Final
2 - 3

Missouri S&T
at Northwood
Final
2 - 5

Northwood
at Ohio Dominican
Final
1 - 5

Parkside
at Quincy
Final
1 - 2

Northern Mich.
at Southern Ind.
Final
2 - 0

Mo.-St. Louis
at #6 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 7
3
Goshen
at Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 9

Goshen
at Purdue Northwest
12:00 PM
4
Missouri S&T
at Davenport
Final - OT
2 - 3

Ashland
at Urbana
Final
2 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Lawrence Tech
Final
2 - 0

Ohio Dominican
at Ashland
Final
1 - 0
5
Lewis
at Parkside
Final
2 - 2

Notre Dame (OH)
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3
6
Ill.-Springfield
vs Parkside
Final
4 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Quincy
Final
2 - 1

Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 1

Northern Mich.
vs Southern Ind.
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

#20 Northwood
at Indianapolis
Final
0 - 3
7
Ferris St.
vs Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational
TBA

Ashland
vs Bridgeport
Final
2 - 0

Ashland
vs Oberlin College Invitational
2:30 PM

Michigan Tech
at Bemidji St.
Final
1 - 3

Ohio Valley
at #3 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 1

Ferris St.
at Indianapolis
Final
3 - 0

Lewis
vs #24 Saginaw Valley
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

#16 Saginaw Valley
at Mo.-St. Louis
Final
2 - 0

#23 Northern Michigan
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 2

Purdue Northwest
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 0

Davenport
at Ashland
Final
1 - 3

Parkside
at #13 Ferris State
Final
0 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
1 - 3

Quincy
vs Parkside
Final
2 - 0

Southern Ind.
at Davenport
Final - OT
3 - 2
8
Lake Superior St.
vs Michigan Tech
TBA

Ferris St.
vs Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational
TBA

Judson (IL)
at Purdue Northwest
Final
2 - 5

Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Wis.-Oshkosh
at Davenport
Final
3 - 7

Judson (IL)
at Purdue Northwest
12:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Lewis
Final
0 - 1

Hillsdale
at Michigan Tech
Final - OT
30 - 31

UT Permian Basin
at Northern Mich.
Final
22 - 27

Missouri S&T
at Northwood
Final
27 - 16

Saginaw Valley
at Walsh
Final
41 - 10

Southern Ind.
at Purdue Northwest
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Purdue Northwest
at #13 Ferris State
Final
0 - 3

#23 Northern Michigan
at Saginaw Valley
Final
1 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 0

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Slippery Rock
at Ashland
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Parkside
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at #22 Indianapolis
Final
6 - 28

#19 Findlay
at #9 Ferris State
Final
13 - 59

#18 Ashland
at #17 Ohio Dominican
Final
17 - 24

#8 Grand Valley St.
at Delta St.
Final
21 - 10
9
Lake Superior St.
at Wis.-Green Bay
TBA

Lake Superior St.
at Wis.-Green Bay
TBA

Fairmont St.
at Ashland
Final
3 - 4

Ferris St.
vs Quincy
Final
2 - 1

Northwood
at Bellarmine
Final
0 - 1

Bridgeport
at #3 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 6

Lewis
at Davenport
Final
1 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Michigan Tech
at Winona St.
Final
2 - 1

Marian (Wis.)
at Purdue Northwest
Final
0 - 9

Quincy
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 3

Parkside
at Drury
Final
4 - 1

Davenport
at St. Francis (Ill.)
Final
1 - 0

Tiffin
at #24 Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 1

Parkside
at Indianapolis
Final
1 - 2
10
#20 Northwood
at #3 Ohio Valley
Final
2 - 3
11
Ill.-Springfield
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 2

Purdue Northwest
at Taylor (Ind.)
Final
0 - 3

Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 1

Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 1

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
2 - 3

#11 Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
3 - 1

Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
Final
1 - 3

Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 1
12
Charleston (W.V.)
at Ashland
Final
1 - 4

Ashland
at Walsh
Final
1 - 6

Finlandia
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 9

St. Francis (Ill.)
at Purdue Northwest
6:00 PM

Cedarville
at Ashland
Final
0 - 1
13
14
Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Ferris St.
at #13 Saginaw Valley
Final
2 - 1

Purdue Northwest
at Northwood
Final
0 - 1

Parkside
at #22 Saginaw Valley
Final
1 - 0

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Final
1 - 0

Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 2

Davenport
at Ashland
Final
0 - 5

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Final
1 - 3

#11 Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 0

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

Lake Superior St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Parkside
at Davenport
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
at #3 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 1
15
Saginaw Valley
at ITA Regionals
TBA

Michigan Tech
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
Final
0 - 3

Truman
at Saginaw Valley
Final
20 - 21

#6 Ferris St.
at Northwood
Final
53 - 10

Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Final
23 - 21

#5 Grand Valley St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
47 - 14

Saginaw Valley
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 1

Lake Superior St.
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

#11 Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
3 - 1

Parkside
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 3

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 3

Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
30 - 21
16
Saginaw Valley
at ITA Regionals
TBA

Michigan Tech
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

#3 Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Northwood
at #13 Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 2

Northern Mich.
at Parkside
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Ferris St.
at Davenport
Final
2 - 1

Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 5

Davenport
at Northwood
Final
1 - 2

Parkside
at Ashland
Final
2 - 0
17
Michigan Tech
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Saginaw Valley
at ITA Regionals
TBA
18
Indianapolis
at #3 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 5
19
20
21
Purdue Northwest
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 5

Lake Superior St.
at #7 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Viterbo
at #22 Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 10

Northwood
at Parkside
Final - OT
1 - 2

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Purdue Northwest
Final
2 - 1

Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 3

#17 Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 0

Parkside
at #22 Ashland
Final
0 - 1

Grand Valley St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final
3 - 0

Ashland
at Davenport
Final
1 - 3

Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Parkside
Final
2 - 3
22
Northwood
at Davenport
10:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lake Superior St.
10:00 AM

Ashland
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 7

Ferris St.
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 6

Saginaw Valley
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Start of OT
29 - 29

Northwood
at Ashland
Final
10 - 35

Davenport
at Quincy
4th - 05:18
26 - 10

Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 0

Lake Superior St.
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Purdue Northwest
25-16,20-14
1 - 0

Ashland
at Parkside
25-10,25-13,8-5
2 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at #7 Ferris St.
12-25,23-19
0 - 1

#6 Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
4:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at #5 Grand Valley St.
7:00 PM
23
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
10:00 AM

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
10:00 AM

Northwood
at Purdue Northwest
11:00 AM

#17 Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
12:00 PM

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
12:00 PM

Parkside
at Saginaw Valley
12:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at #22 Ashland
12:00 PM

#3 Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
12:00 PM

Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

#22 Northern Mich.
at Parkside
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
3:00 PM
24
25
26
Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
6:00 PM
27
28
Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs UT Rocket Invitational
TBA

Purdue Northwest
at Parkside
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
2:00 PM

Northwood
at Saginaw Valley
2:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Purdue Northwest
3:30 PM

Davenport
at Parkside
3:30 PM

Ashland
at Ferris St.
4:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
6:30 PM

Michigan Tech
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
7:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Ashland
7:00 PM

Parkside
at Saginaw Valley
7:00 PM

Northwood
at Grand Valley St.
7:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Davenport
7:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Ashland
7:00 PM
29
Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs UT Rocket Invitational
TBA

Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley
10:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ashland
11:00 AM

Lake Superior St.
at Northwood
11:00 AM

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Northwood
1:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
2:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at Ashland
2:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Saginaw Valley
2:00 PM

Parkside
at Lake Superior St.
2:00 PM

Ashland
at Ferris St.
3:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Grand Valley St.
4:00 PM

Northwood
at Davenport
5:00 PM

Tiffin
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
6:00 PM
30
Ashland
vs TBA
TBA

Ferris St.
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs ITA Regionals
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs UT Rocket Invitational
TBA

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
10:00 AM

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
10:00 AM

Michigan Tech
at Northwood
11:00 AM

Saginaw Valley
at Ferris St.
12:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
12:00 PM

Ashland
at Northwood
12:00 PM

Davenport
at Parkside
1:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
2:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Parkside
3:30 PM

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
4:00 PM

Northwood
at Ashland
4:00 PM
1
2
Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
1:00 PM

St. Francis (Ill.)
at Purdue Northwest
8:00 PM

Parkside
at Lewis
8:00 PM
3
Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
2:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Cedarville
3:30 PM

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
3:30 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
4:00 PM

Davenport
at Ferris St.
6:00 PM
4
Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
5:00 PM
5
Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
2:30 PM

Ferris St.
at Purdue Northwest
3:30 PM

Parkside
at Northern Mich.
3:30 PM

Northwood
at Parkside
3:30 PM

Northern Mich.
at Davenport
5:00 PM

Davenport
at Lake Superior St.
6:30 PM

Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley St.
7:00 PM

Ashland
at Northwood
7:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Saginaw Valley
7:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ferris St.
7:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ashland
7:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Parkside
8:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
8:00 PM
6
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational
TBA

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
10:00 AM

Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

Northwood
at Ashland
10:00 AM

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
11:00 AM

Saginaw Valley
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
11:00 AM

Ashland
at Saginaw Valley
12:00 PM

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
1:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwood
2:00 PM

Davenport
at Saginaw Valley
2:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at Parkside
2:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
2:00 PM

Michigan Tech
vs Ferris St.
2:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM

Ashland
at Ferris St.
3:00 PM

Indiana Tech
at Ashland
3:00 PM

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
6:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
7:00 PM

Dixie St.
at Grand Valley St.
7:00 PM