GLIAC Scoreboard

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
Northern Mich.
at #18 Michigan Tech
Final
54 - 61

Lake Superior St.
at #4 Ferris St.
Final
67 - 78

Lake Superior St.
at Ferris St.
Final
59 - 75

Northern Mich.
at Michigan Tech
Final
66 - 77
29
30
31
1
Saginaw Valley
at Lake Superior St.
Final
60 - 63

#1 Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
101 - 84

#24 Grand Valley State
at #17 Michigan Tech
Final
61 - 68

Tiffin
at Davenport
Final
71 - 64

Northwood
at #3 Ferris St.
Final
60 - 88

Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Final
74 - 90

Northwood
at Ferris St.
Final
77 - 69

Tiffin
at Davenport
Final
64 - 57

Saginaw Valley
at Lake Superior St.
Final
54 - 87

Ashland
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
60 - 69

Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
75 - 77

Purdue Northwest
at Northern Mich.
Final
55 - 63
2
Tiffin
at Southern Ind.
Final
4 - 5

Purdue Northwest
at Olivet Nazarene
Final
6 - 3

Lawrence Tech
at Grand Valley St.
Final
6 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Detroit Mercy
Final
1 - 6
3
Northwood
at Lake Superior St.
Final
77 - 58

#1 Ashland
at Davenport
Final
107 - 85

Purdue Northwest
at #17 Michigan Tech
Final
38 - 64

Saginaw Valley
at #3 Ferris St.
Final
83 - 107

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Tiffin
Final - OT
71 - 68

Grand Valley St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
75 - 85

Saginaw Valley
at Ferris St.
Final
67 - 78

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Tiffin
Final
66 - 59

#24 Grand Valley State
at Northern Mich.
Final
52 - 38

Ashland
at Davenport
Final
65 - 73

Purdue Northwest
at Michigan Tech
Final
46 - 72

Northwood
at Lake Superior St.
Final
61 - 82

Ferris St.
at Indianapolis
Final
0 - 9
4
5
6
7
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lawrence Tech
Final
6 - 3
8
Lake Superior St.
at #1 Ashland
Final
43 - 101

#3 Ferris St.
at Tiffin
Final
80 - 55

#16 Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley
Final
71 - 43

Northern Mich.
at Northwood
Final
53 - 56

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final - 2OT
75 - 86

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
66 - 60

Ferris St.
at Tiffin
Final
87 - 68

Lake Superior St.
at Ashland
Final
62 - 69

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
41 - 71

Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley
Final - 2OT
94 - 105

Davenport
at Purdue Northwest
Final
70 - 54

Northern Mich.
at Northwood
Final
80 - 72
9
Cornerstone
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 9

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Findlay
Final
8 - 1
10
Davenport
at Hope
Final
9 - 0

Davenport
vs Earlham
Postponed

#16 Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Final
86 - 81

Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
67 - 62

Ferris St.
at #1 Ashland
Final
53 - 122

Lindenwood (MO)
at Indianapolis
Final
11 - 7

Lake Superior St.
at Tiffin
Final
80 - 76

Lake Superior St.
at Tiffin
Final
52 - 53

Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Final
75 - 70

Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
66 - 92

#3 Ferris St.
at Ashland
Final - OT
97 - 91

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Walsh
Final
9 - 0

Northwestern Ohio
at Northwood
Final
4 - 5

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Final
47 - 56

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Final
68 - 79
11
Purdue Northwest
at Chicago St.
Final
3 - 4

Northwestern Ohio
at Ferris St.
Final
2 - 7

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
51 - 73

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
61 - 79
12
13
14
15
Tiffin
at Purdue Northwest
Final
66 - 56

Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
63 - 80

Davenport
at Northwood
Final
57 - 74

Lake Superior St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
80 - 68

Ashland
at Grand Valley St.
Final
57 - 64

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Final
60 - 52

Tiffin
at Purdue Northwest
Final
59 - 60

#3 Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final - OT
89 - 84

#1 Ashland
at Grand Valley St.
Final - OT
96 - 90

Lake Superior St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
56 - 60

Davenport
at Northwood
Final - OT
72 - 74

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Final
71 - 78
16
Lawrence Tech
at Davenport
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Aquinas
Final
8 - 1
17
Aquinas
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 9

Rockhurst
at Indianapolis
Final
6 - 20

Ohio Dominican
vs Grand Valley St.
Cancelled

Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
Final
63 - 68

Lake Superior St.
at #17 Michigan Tech
Final
65 - 75

Northwood
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
66 - 76

Albion
at Northern Mich.
Final
16 - 13

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St.
Final
62 - 84

#3 Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
98 - 84

Indianapolis
vs Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 4

#1 Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
Final
105 - 47

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St.
Final
29 - 73

Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
60 - 69

Saginaw Valley
at Davenport
Final
63 - 90

Lake Superior St.
at Michigan Tech
Final - OT
80 - 76

Northwood
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
73 - 87

Grand Valley St.
at McKendree
Cancelled

Grand Valley St.
at Hope
Final
9 - 0

Davenport
at Mo. Baptist
Final
2 - 3

Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
Final
95 - 52

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Davenport
Final
1 - 3

Hillsdale
at Northwood
Final
4 - 5

Davenport
at Mo. Baptist
Final
7 - 4
18
Tiffin
at Findlay
Final
7 - 2

#9 Regis
at Indianapolis
Final
11 - 12

Davenport
at Lindenwood
11:00 AM

Hillsdale
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 9

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final - 7 innings
5 - 4

Grand Valley St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
7 - 11

Grand Valley St.
at McKendree
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Hillsdale
Final
16 - 9

Davenport
vs Ky. Wesleyan
1:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at McKendree
2:00 PM

Indiana Tech
at Davenport
2:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Ohio Dominican
BOT 4
0 - 6

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Hillsdale
3:30 PM

Walsh
at Grand Valley St.
6:00 PM
19
Hillsdale
vs Saginaw Valley
10:30 AM

Hillsdale
vs Saginaw Valley
1:00 PM

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
2:00 PM
20
Northwood
at Mars Hill
2:00 PM
21
Northwood
at North Greenville
3:30 PM
22
Southern Ind.
at Northwood
11:00 AM

Northwood
at North Greenville
2:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
5:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at #17 Michigan Tech
5:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
5:30 PM

Northwood
at Tiffin
5:30 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
5:30 PM

Davenport
at Northern Mich.
6:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
7:30 PM

Northwood
at Tiffin
7:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
7:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Michigan Tech
7:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
7:30 PM

Davenport
at Northern Mich.
8:00 PM
23
Ferris St.
at Southern Ind.
TBA

Ashland
vs William Jewell
9:00 AM

Ashland
vs Lewis
11:00 AM

Missouri S&T
vs Grand Valley St.
12:00 PM

Northwood
vs Bellarmine
1:00 PM

Northwood
vs Lewis
2:00 PM

Ferris St.
vs Bellarmine
2:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Winona St.
2:30 PM

Tiffin
vs Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
vs McKendree
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Indianapolis
3:00 PM

Northwood
vs Truman
3:00 PM

Tiffin
vs Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM

Tiffin
at Indianapolis
4:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Lewis
4:30 PM

Drury
vs Purdue Northwest
5:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Truman
5:00 PM

Tiffin
vs Carson-Newman
6:00 PM

Winona St.
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
6:30 PM

Lindenwood (MO)
at Concordia-St. Paul
7:00 PM

Wis.-Parkside
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
9:00 PM
24
Ashland
at Bellarmine
TBA

Ashland
at Bellarmine
TBA

Indianapolis
at Charleston (WV)
TBA

American Int'l
vs Davenport
9:00 AM

Rockhurst
vs Grand Valley St.
10:00 AM

Ferris St.
vs Mo.-St. Louis
10:30 AM

Davenport
at Saint Leo
11:00 AM

American Int'l
vs Davenport
11:30 AM

Saginaw Valley
vs Southern Ind.
11:30 AM

Northwood
vs McKendree
11:30 AM

Tiffin
vs Converse
12:00 PM

Ill.-Springfield
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
12:00 PM

Ferris St.
vs Indianapolis
12:30 PM

Northwood
at Trevecca Nazarene
1:00 PM

Tiffin
vs Mercyhurst
1:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
1:00 PM

Northwood
at Ashland
1:00 PM

Davenport
at Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northern Mich.
1:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Ferris St.
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
1:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
vs Truman
1:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Bellarmine
1:30 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Lewis
2:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
3:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northern Mich.
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Ferris St.
3:00 PM

Northwood
at Ashland
3:00 PM

Davenport
at Michigan Tech
3:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
3:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
vs Indianapolis
3:30 PM

Northwood
vs Quincy
3:30 PM

Tiffin
vs Ohio Dominican
4:00 PM

Tiffin
vs Mount Olive
4:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Ill.-Springfield
4:30 PM

Tiffin
vs Salem
4:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Southern Ind.
5:30 PM

Ashland
vs Lindenwood
6:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
vs Missouri S&T
7:00 PM

Ashland
vs Wis.-Parkside
8:00 PM
25
Ashland
at Bellarmine
TBA

Tiffin
vs West Liberty
TBA

Davenport
vs Gannon
9:00 AM

Tiffin
vs Barton
10:00 AM

Davenport
at Rollins
10:00 AM

Purdue Northwest
at Central (Iowa)
11:00 AM

Hillsdale
vs Grand Valley St.
11:00 AM

Lake Erie
vs Davenport
11:30 AM

Mercyhurst
vs Tiffin
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ky. Wesleyan
12:00 PM

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Northern Mich.
12:00 PM

Ferris St.
vs Truman
12:00 PM

Missouri S&T
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
12:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Southern Ind.
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Quincy
12:00 PM

Northwood
vs Mo.-St. Louis
12:00 PM

Gannon
vs Davenport
12:30 PM

Northwood
vs Lewis
12:30 PM

Tiffin
at Lindenwood (MO)
1:00 PM

Hillsdale
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Ferris St.
vs McKendree
2:00 PM

Bellarmine
vs Purdue Northwest
2:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
vs Mo.-St. Louis
2:00 PM

Northwood
vs Southern Ind.
2:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ky. Wesleyan
2:30 PM

Gannon
vs Davenport
3:00 PM

Morningside
at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Western Mich.
5:00 PM
26
Davenport
vs Ky. Wesleyan
9:00 AM

Rose-Hulman
vs Davenport
9:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ky. Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Gannon
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Tusculum
5:00 PM

Davenport
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM

Davenport
at Palm Beach Atl.
7:00 PM
27
Gannon
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
9:00 AM

Concordia-M'head
vs Davenport
10:00 AM

Gannon
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
11:30 AM

Davenport
at Eckerd
6:00 PM
28
Davenport
vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
9:00 AM

Tiffin
at Ohio Dominican
2:00 PM

Mt. Vernon Naz.
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Davenport
vs Judson (IL)
3:30 PM

Tiffin
at Ohio Dominican
4:00 PM

Davenport
vs Point Park
4:30 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Mars Hill
5:00 PM

Davenport
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
7:00 PM
1
Point Park
vs Davenport
9:00 AM

Lake Erie
vs Davenport
11:30 AM

Davenport
vs Minn. St. Mankato
2:00 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Southern Wesleyan
5:00 PM
2
Tiffin
vs TBA
TBA

Davenport
vs Malone
10:30 AM

Ferris St.
at Southern Ind.
11:00 AM

Davenport
vs Mobile
12:00 PM

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Davenport
2:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Hillsdale
4:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
5:00 PM
3
Purdue Northwest
at St. Ambrose
TBA

Ferris St.
vs Chowan
TBA

Grand Valley St.
at Kutztown
12:00 PM

McKendree
at Okla. Baptist
12:00 PM

Ashland
vs Mary
12:30 PM

Ohio Dominican
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Wis.-Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Wingate
1:00 PM

Wheeling Jesuit
at Indianapolis
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
1:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Lindenwood (MO)
2:00 PM

West Va. Wesleyan
vs Davenport
2:30 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
3:00 PM

Wis.-Parkside
at Purdue Northwest
3:30 PM

Ohio Dominican
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM

Tiffin
at Eckerd
4:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
4:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Ill.-Springfield
5:00 PM

Tiffin
at Eckerd
6:00 PM