GLIAC Scoreboard

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Tiffin
vs Northwood
Final
5 - 2

Michigan Tech
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 5

Ashland
vs Ferris St.
Final
0 - 5

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 5
30
31
Davenport
at Tiffin
Final - OT
2 - 3

Northern Mich.
at Ashland
Final
0 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
Final
1 - 3

Northern Mich.
at Tiffin
Final
2 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Ferris St.
Final
2 - 1

Michigan Tech
at #9 Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 5

Cedarville
at Tiffin
Final
1 - 3
1
Ferris St.
at Bethel (Ind.)
Final
81 - 44
2
Michigan Tech
at Wis.-Green Bay
Final
49 - 87
3
Northern Mich.
vs #24 Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 1

#10 Ferris St.
vs #5 St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
84 - 79

Davenport
at #22 Northwood
Final
3 - 1

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 8

Lake Superior St.
at Western Mich.
Final
59 - 72

Saginaw Valley
at #18 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Tiffin
at Davenport
Final
3 - 1

Lake Superior St.
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs Ashland
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Ashland
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0
4
Northern Mich.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
24 - 26

#12 Ferris St.
at Davenport
Final
26 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final
21 - 35

Michigan Tech
at Tiffin
Final
7 - 14

Alma
at Northern Mich.
Final
73 - 85

#6 Indiana (Pa.)
vs #10 Ferris St.
Final
82 - 86

Tiffin
at Purdue Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Lake Superior St.
at #18 Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Michigan Tech
at Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 2

Ashland
at Davenport
Final
2 - 3

#19 Grand Valley St.
at #11 Ashland
Final
31 - 34

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Detroit Mercy
Final
79 - 77
5
Olivet
at Grand Valley St.
TBA

Davenport
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
1 - 0

Northwood
at Central Mich.
Final
71 - 81

Ashland
at Connecticut
Final
56 - 119

Saginaw Valley
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Lake Superior St.
at Michigan St.
Final
37 - 111
6
Davenport
at Oakland
7:00 PM
7
Findlay
at Ashland
Final
3 - 0

Tiffin
at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
3 - 1

Northwood
at Nebraska
Final
62 - 80
8
9
10
Ferris St.
at Ursuline
Final
81 - 75

Saginaw Valley
vs #3 Bellarmine
Final
75 - 83

Davis & Elkins
at #21 Michigan Tech
Final
48 - 65

Grand Valley St.
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
85 - 67

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

#17 Ferris St.
at Northern Mich.
Final
2 - 3

Quincy
at #10 Ferris St.
Final
60 - 75

Northwood
at Indianapolis
Final
73 - 71

#1 Ashland
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
115 - 60

William Jewell
vs Davenport
Final
87 - 68

Davenport
at Mo.-St. Louis
Final - OT
67 - 75

Purdue Northwest
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
73 - 79

Lake Erie
at Ashland
Final
58 - 73

Ohio Dominican
at Tiffin
Final
67 - 71

Saginaw Valley
at Bellarmine
Final
53 - 66

Davenport
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
3 - 2

Purdue Northwest
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs Davis & Elkins
Final - PK Home
1 - 1

Northwood
at Southern Ind.
Final
39 - 78

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
64 - 62

Rockhurst
at Purdue Northwest
Final
88 - 78

Northern Mich.
at Indianapolis
Final
59 - 53
11
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Davenport
Final - OT
34 - 27

#11 Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
49 - 7

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
24 - 21

Saginaw Valley
at #10 Ashland
Final
19 - 31

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St. (RV)
Final
7 - 45

Rockhurst
vs Davenport
Final
51 - 71

Davenport
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
63 - 70

Ashland
at Tiffin
Final
0 - 3

Lake Superior St.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 3

Purdue Northwest
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
vs Bellarmine
Final
70 - 80

#17 Ferris St.
at Michigan Tech
Final
3 - 1

#1 Ashland
at Cedarville
Final
79 - 78

William Jewell
at Purdue Northwest
Final
113 - 72

#21 Michigan Tech
at Ursuline
Final
81 - 67

Davenport
at Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 2

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
Final
0 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Mo.-St. Louis
Final
61 - 58

Saginaw Valley
at Indianapolis
Final
70 - 100

Mo.-St. Louis
at #10 Ferris St.
Final
46 - 70

#24 Ky. Wesleyan
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
66 - 96

Wis.-Parkside
at Michigan Tech
Final
57 - 82

Davis & Elkins
at Ferris St.
Final
70 - 107

Findlay
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - OT
88 - 92

Purdue Northwest
at Missouri S&T
Final
80 - 88

Quincy
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
57 - 59

Lewis
vs Northern Mich.
Final
78 - 79

Alderson Broaddus
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
71 - 58

Tiffin
vs Lake Erie
Final
60 - 78
12
Tiffin
at Lake Erie
Final
71 - 83

Lake Superior St.
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
79 - 63

Ohio Dominican
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 4

Wis.-Parkside
vs Northern Mich.
Final
68 - 83

Ashland
at Ohio Dominican
Final
64 - 56

Tiffin
vs Findlay
Final
63 - 95

Northern Mich.
at Lewis
Final
59 - 82

Northwood
at Bellarmine
Final
68 - 91

Saginaw Valley
at Southern Ind.
Final
60 - 86

#24 Ky. Wesleyan
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
65 - 90

Lewis
at Michigan Tech
Final
80 - 87

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lake Erie
Final
76 - 54
13
Cornerstone
at Davenport
Final
56 - 63
14
Olivet
at Ferris St.
Final
49 - 103

Notre Dame (Ohio)
at #1 Ashland
Final
71 - 108

Olivet
at Grand Valley St.
Final
64 - 96
15
Urbana
at Tiffin
Final
38 - 69

Tiffin
at Michigan Tech
Final
0 - 3

Ashland
at California (Pa.)
Final
97 - 87

Olivet
at Saginaw Valley
Final
67 - 79

Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Final
1 - 3

Ashland
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 2
16
Hillsdale
at #10 Ferris St.
Final
58 - 77

Hillsdale
at Saginaw Valley
Final
69 - 58

Silver Lake
at Davenport
Final
44 - 113

Grace Bible (Mich.)
at Grand Valley St.
Final
74 - 88

#21 Michigan Tech
at #19 Minn. St. Moorhead
Final
66 - 53

Northern Mich.
at Concordia-St. Paul
Final
56 - 49

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Oakland City
Final
105 - 36
17
#9 Quincy
vs #4 Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 3

Malone
at Lake Superior St.
Final
80 - 68

Davenport
vs Westminster (Utah)
Final
55 - 62

#20 Findlay
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
73 - 78

Michigan Tech
vs #15 Southwest Minn. St.
Final
52 - 65

Lewis
at Northwood
Final
72 - 86

#21 Michigan Tech
at Minn.-Crookston
Final
68 - 52

Indianapolis
at Grand Valley St.
Final
57 - 77

Northern Mich.
at Minn. St. Moorhead
Final
69 - 84
18
#25 Ouachita Baptist
at #10 Ferris St.
Final
19 - 24

#13 Northwest Mo. St.
at #9 Ashland
Final
18 - 21

Northwood
at Walsh
Final - OT
88 - 85

Ursuline
at Saginaw Valley
Final
80 - 71

Tiffin
at Salem Int'l
Final
72 - 83

Northern Mich.
at Minn.-Crookston
Final
73 - 55

Northern Mich.
vs #15 Southwest Minn. St.
Final
78 - 85

Goshen
at Davenport
Final
77 - 105

Salem Int'l
at Tiffin
Final
50 - 63

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Ferris St.
Final
1 - 3

Michigan Tech
at Minn. St. Moorhead
Final - OT
82 - 89

Lake Superior St.
at Cedarville
Final
78 - 83

Michigan Tech
vs Northern Mich.
Final
3 - 1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Southern Ind.
Final
54 - 77

Davenport
at #5 Colorado St.-Pueblo
Final
59 - 67

Saginaw Valley
at Lewis
Final
47 - 80
19
Ohio Valley
at #10 Ferris St.
Final
51 - 100

Indianapolis
at Northwood
Final
57 - 77

Lewis
at Grand Valley St.
Final
52 - 66

#4 Grand Valley St.
at #1 Central Mo.
Final
1 - 3

Michigan Tech
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 3

Hillsdale
at Ferris St.
Final - OT
78 - 82

Northern Mich.
at #19 Minn. St. Moorhead
Final
63 - 74
20
Walsh
at #1 Ashland
Final
60 - 87

Minn. Duluth
at #21 Michigan Tech
Final - OT
70 - 79

Tiffin
at Wright St.
Final
49 - 73

Northwood
at Cedarville
Final
57 - 61

Grace Bible (Mich.)
at Davenport
Final
78 - 80
21
Olivet
at #5 Ferris St.
Final
84 - 99

Indianapolis
at Ashland
Final
62 - 61

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
56 - 77

Ohio Dominican
vs Purdue Northwest
Final
92 - 64

Wright State Lake
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
46 - 101

Kentucky St.
vs Tiffin
Final
85 - 88

Bellarmine
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
65 - 50
22
Northwood
at Malone
Final
71 - 61

Tiffin
vs Indianapolis
Final
88 - 101

Glenville St.
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
82 - 62

Purdue Northwest
at Lewis
Final
57 - 71

Kentucky St.
at Ashland
Final
64 - 89

Indianapolis
at Tiffin
Final
60 - 58

Purdue Northwest
at Hillsdale
Final
56 - 66

Wis.-Parkside
at Ferris St.
Final
69 - 88

Minn. Duluth
at Michigan Tech
Final
84 - 69

Lake Superior St.
at Minn. Duluth
Final
51 - 89

Grace Bible (Mich.)
at Saginaw Valley
Final
68 - 98
23
24
Grand Valley St.
vs Lynn
Final
68 - 69

Delta St.
vs Lake Superior St.
2:00 PM

Michigan Tech
vs #10 Michigan Tech
3:00 PM

#8 Lubbock Christian
vs #1 Ashland
4:00 PM

Lake Superior St.
at Concordia-St. Paul
5:00 PM

Northern Mich.
vs Saint Rose
5:30 PM

Davenport
at Point Loma
10:00 PM
25
Northern Mich.
vs TBD
TBA

Harding
at Ashland
12:00 PM

Northwood
at Western Mich.
2:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Barry
2:00 PM

Ill.-Springfield
at Purdue Northwest
2:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Fort Hays St.
2:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Bellarmine
3:00 PM

Shorter
vs Lake Superior St.
3:00 PM

Lake Superior St.
vs Augustana (S.D.)
3:00 PM

Concordia-St. Paul
at Michigan Tech
4:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Lewis
4:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Oakland City
4:00 PM

Azusa Pacific
vs Davenport
5:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at Concordia-St. Paul
5:00 PM

Findlay
at Ferris St.
6:00 PM

#1 Ashland
at St. Mary's (Tex.)
6:00 PM
26
Carlow
at Ashland
12:00 PM

Southern Ind.
vs Northern Mich.
1:00 PM

Hillsdale
at Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM

Lewis
at Ferris St.
3:00 PM

Mich.-Dearborn
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:00 PM
27
Findlay
at Northwood
6:00 PM
28
29
30
Tiffin
at Ferris St.
5:30 PM

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
5:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Michigan Tech
5:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
5:30 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
5:30 PM

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
6:00 PM

McKendree
vs #20 Ferris St.
6:00 PM

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
7:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Michigan Tech
7:30 PM

Purdue Northwest
at Davenport
7:30 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
7:30 PM

Tiffin
at Ferris St.
7:30 PM

Northwood
at Northern Mich.
8:00 PM

Michigan Tech
at #4 Lewis
8:30 PM
1
2
Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
11:00 AM

Ashland
at Ferris St.
1:00 PM

Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Northern Mich.
1:00 PM

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
1:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Purdue Northwest
2:00 PM

Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
3:00 PM

Northwood
at Michigan Tech
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Davenport
3:00 PM

Ashland
at Ferris St.
3:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Purdue Northwest
4:00 PM