GLIAC Scoreboard

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Walsh
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
1 - 0

Gannon
vs Tiffin
Final
5 - 0

Lake Erie
vs Davenport
Final
1 - 6

Hillsdale
vs Southern Ind.
Final - 5 innings
1 - 11

Bellarmine
vs Ferris St.
Final
2 - 0

Virginia-Wise
vs Tiffin
Final
2 - 13

Ashland
vs Alderson-Broaddus
Final
13 - 2

Findlay
at Concordia-St. Paul
Final
15 - 6

Indianapolis
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
7 - 6

Florida Tech
vs Tiffin
Final
17 - 9

Ohio Dominican
vs Drury
Final
7 - 6

Saginaw Valley
vs Truman
Final
10 - 5

Northwood
vs McKendree
Final - 6 innings
0 - 8

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Indianapolis
Final
0 - 5

Tiffin
vs Mich.-Dearborn
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Lake Erie
Final
1 - 0

Hillsdale
at Ferris St.
Final
0 - 9

West Liberty St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
5 - 9

Lake Erie
at UNC Pembroke
Final
6 - 7

Hillsdale
at Bellarmine
Final
0 - 10

McKendree
vs Hillsdale
Final
3 - 4

Ferris St.
vs Drury
Final
3 - 6

Winona St.
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
6 - 2

Rockhurst
at McKendree
Final
6 - 21

Ashland
vs Wis.-Parkside
Final
4 - 5

Truman
vs Northwood
Final
4 - 6

Bellarmine
vs Ohio Dominican
Final - 5 innings
9 - 0

Southern Ind.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 4

Alderson-Broaddus
vs Ashland
Final
11 - 0

Lake Superior St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 3

Tiffin
vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
0 - 6

West Liberty St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
6 - 7

Findlay
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 8
27
Lake Superior St.
at Calumet Col.
Final
9 - 0

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Tiffin
Final - 8 innings
4 - 5

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Lake Erie
Final
6 - 2

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Tiffin
Final
2 - 3

Tiffin
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final
10 - 8

Tiffin
vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
2 - 5

Lake Erie
vs Mich.-Dearborn
Final
7 - 8

Lake Erie
at Mount Olive
Final
2 - 5
28
Gannon
vs Tiffin
Final
8 - 6

Gannon
vs Lake Erie
Final
2 - 1

St. Thomas (Fla.)
vs Tiffin
Final - 5 innings
0 - 9

Lake Erie
vs Calumet Col.
Final
9 - 3

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Tiffin
Final
3 - 10

Walsh
at Ashland
Final
63 - 91

Ohio Dominican
at Michigan Tech
Final
66 - 82

Northern Mich.
at Saginaw Valley
Final
45 - 62

Grand Valley St.
at Findlay
Final
59 - 67

Hillsdale
at Ferris St.
Final
84 - 87

Ashland
at Lake Superior St.
Final
84 - 81

Northwood
at Grand Valley St.
Final
55 - 68

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Michigan Tech
Final
84 - 92
1
Lake Superior St.
at Lewis
Final
0 - 9

Tiffin
at Armstrong State
Final
1 - 8

Wooster
at Walsh
Final
17 - 14
2
Saint Rose
vs Tiffin
Final
1 - 4

Lake Erie
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final
1 - 2

Northwood
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final - 8 innings
14 - 5

Calumet Col.
vs Lake Erie
Final
5 - 6

Tiffin
vs Gannon
Final
7 - 3

Gannon
vs Tiffin
Final
5 - 3

Coastal Ga.
vs Tiffin
Final
4 - 5

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Northwood
Final
10 - 4

Tiffin
vs Mary
Final - 5 innings
11 - 0

Tiffin
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
10 - 11
3
Tiffin
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final
5 - 2

Cedarville
vs Lake Erie
Final
10 - 5

Gannon
vs Northwood
Final - 7 innings
11 - 12

Ashland
vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
2 - 11

Lake Erie
vs Northern St.
Final
5 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northwestern Ohio
Final
2 - 7

Northwood
vs Gannon
Final - 8 innings
5 - 2

Tiffin
vs Salem International
Final
6 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
9 - 12

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Tiffin
Final
3 - 5

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
11 - 5

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 7 innings
1 - 12

Tiffin
vs Cedarville
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
15 - 6

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
4 - 5

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Lincoln (Pa.)
Final - 5 innings
16 - 0

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
5 - 2

Chowan
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 3
4
Salem International University
vs Michigan Tech
Final
1 - 8

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Tiffin
Final
3 - 7

Saint Rose
vs Northwood
Final
4 - 9

Findlay
at Rollins
Final
2 - 7

Northwood
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
7 - 1

Tiffin
vs Le Moyne
Final
2 - 3

Mercyhurst
vs Northwood
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Walsh
vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Hillsdale
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
6 - 3

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
5 - 7

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
3 - 7

Ohio Valley
at Walsh
Final
5 - 21

Aquinas
at Northern Mich.
Final
20 - 12

Urbana
at Ohio Dominican
Final
11 - 15

Ala.-Huntsville
at Indianapolis
Final
4 - 18

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
Final
1 - 0

Virginia Union
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
1 - 7

Lake Erie
at Concord
Final
4 - 3

Tiffin
at Mount Olive
Final
13 - 8

Michigan Tech
at Ashland
Final
59 - 81

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 9

Walsh
vs Florida Tech
Final
2 - 8

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
13 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
8 - 4

Michigan Tech
at Ferris St.
Final
71 - 79

Lake Superior St.
at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
8 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Ill.-Springfield
Final - 12 innings
7 - 8

Shepherd
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
2 - 7

Grand Valley St.
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
71 - 58

Walsh
vs Urbana University
Final - 5 innings
14 - 6

Lake Superior St.
vs Carroll (Wis.)
Final
7 - 2

Catawba
vs Northwood
Final
3 - 6

Findlay
vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
Final
8 - 1

Ashland
vs Findlay
Final
100 - 69

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
4 - 6
5
Findlay
vs Barry
Final
9 - 2

Mary
vs Walsh
Final - 7 innings
0 - 11

Walsh
at Eckerd
Final
1 - 8

Findlay
at Florida Tech
Final
2 - 7

Northwood
at Armstrong State
Final
0 - 9

Concordia-St. Paul
at McKendree
Final
2 - 19

Ferris St.
at Cameron
Final
6 - 3

Lake Erie
at Concord
Final
11 - 12

Barry
vs Findlay
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
4 - 7

Notre Dame (OH)
at Lake Erie
Final
2 - 19

Northwood
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
5 - 2

Ill.-Springfield
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
7 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Clarion
Final - 6 innings
10 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
10 - 7

Ohio Dominican
at Bellarmine
Final
2 - 5

Urbana
vs Ferris St.
Final
2 - 4

Mary
vs Walsh
Final
1 - 0

Lake Erie
at Concord
Final
3 - 4

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
8 - 7

Ohio Dominican
at Bellarmine
Final
10 - 6

Ashland
at Ferris St.
Final
79 - 80

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
76 - 85

Ashland
vs Minn. St. Mankato
Final
0 - 14

Ferris St.
vs Bentley
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Walsh
vs Salem Int'l
Final - 5 innings
9 - 0

Ashland
vs Southern Ind.
Final - 9 innings
4 - 5

Georgian Court
vs Northwood
Final
6 - 13

Minn. Duluth
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
8 - 6

Northwood
vs Minn. St. Moorhead
Final
7 - 0

Southwest Minn. St.
vs Ashland
Final
4 - 3

Grand Valley St.
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
4 - 5
6
Marian (Ind.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
2 - 7

Ashland
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
2 - 4

Michigan Tech
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
2 - 7

West Va. Wesleyan
vs Findlay
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Walsh
at Fla. Southern
Final
0 - 9

Rockhurst
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 3

Northwood
vs Cedarville
Final
0 - 6

Saginaw Valley
at Bellarmine
Final
5 - 1

Findlay
vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
6 - 0

Mercyhurst
at Ohio Dominican
Final
6 - 0

St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs Ferris St.
Final
3 - 5

Lewis
vs Northwood
Final - 5 innings
16 - 2

West Va. Wesleyan
vs Findlay
Final
7 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Bellarmine
Final
7 - 3

Mary
vs Ashland
Final
10 - 4

Walsh
vs Minn. Duluth
Final - 7 innings
15 - 5

Bentley
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
5 - 13

Grand Valley St.
vs Holy Family
Final
3 - 4

Ferris St.
vs Lewis
Final - 5 innings
4 - 13

Valparaiso
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
6 - 1

Northwood
at Saint Leo
Final
6 - 8

Findlay
vs Wayne St. (Neb.)
Final
2 - 6

Trevecca Nazarene
vs Walsh
Final
5 - 3

Lee
vs Findlay
Final
7 - 2

Walsh
vs Trevecca Nazarene
Final
3 - 1

Southern Ind.
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
5 - 0
7
Catawba
vs Michigan Tech
Final
9 - 0

Mt. St. Mary's
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 4

Tusculum
vs Northwood
Final
5 - 1

Cedarville
vs Walsh
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Lewis
vs Northwood
Final - 8 innings
4 - 14

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Grand Valley St.
Final - 10 innings
8 - 9

Ferris St.
vs Quincy
Final - 5 innings
10 - 2

Walsh
vs Mo.-St. Louis
Final
1 - 5

Grand Valley St.
vs Quincy
Final - 6 innings
13 - 5

Walsh
at Brevard
Final
20 - 9

Concordia-St. Paul
at Northern Mich.
Final
14 - 8

St. Francis (Ill.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 9

Grand Valley St.
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final - 8 innings
3 - 13

Ferris St.
vs Assumption
Final - 5 innings
9 - 2

Ashland
vs Saint Leo
Final - 5 innings
0 - 11

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
2 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at Augusta
Final
7 - 10

Minn. Duluth
vs Ashland
Final
11 - 4

Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs Walsh
Final
1 - 9

Ferris St.
at Midwestern St.
Final
2 - 7

Saint Leo
vs Findlay
Final
7 - 0

Minn. St. Moorhead
vs Northwood
Final - 6 innings
13 - 4

Ashland
vs Mercyhurst
Final - 8 innings
2 - 1

Shorter
at Saginaw Valley
Final
6 - 1

Findlay
vs Wilmington (Del.)
Final
4 - 5

Northwood
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final - 5 innings
9 - 1
8
Chowan
vs Northwood
Final
5 - 4

Findlay
vs Stonehill
Final
8 - 1

Findlay
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
8 - 7

Ashland
vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
7 - 4

Grand Valley St.
vs Minn. Duluth
Final
12 - 1

Walsh
at Ave Maria
Final
8 - 1

Minn. Duluth
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
10 - 3

Findlay
vs St. Cloud St.
Final
5 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Shorter
Final
11 - 1

Saint Anselm
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 9

Walsh
vs Minn. St. Mankato
Final
3 - 11

Salem Int'l
vs Findlay
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Findlay
at West Chester
Final
7 - 16

Regis (Colo.)
at McKendree
Final - OT
13 - 12
9
Chowan
vs Michigan Tech
Final
9 - 0

Grand Valley St.
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
5 - 4

Ashland
vs Cedarville
Final
2 - 1

Minn. Duluth
vs Walsh
Final
1 - 3

Ashland
vs Trevecca Nazarene
Final
5 - 6

Ferris St.
at Southeastern Oklahoma
Final
4 - 5

Walsh
vs Randolph
Final
16 - 0

Lewis
vs Findlay
Final
3 - 10

Rockhurst
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 7

Le Moyne
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
18 - 5

Grand Valley St.
vs Queens (N.Y.)
Final
4 - 5

Le Moyne
vs Ferris St.
Final
2 - 1

Grand Valley St.
vs Winona St.
Final
0 - 2

Findlay
vs Lewis
Final
6 - 2

Ashland
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
4 - 18

Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
3 - 15

Minn. Duluth
vs Hillsdale
Final
2 - 3

Ferris St.
vs Holy Family
Final
7 - 6

Northwood
vs Minn. St. Mankato
Final
1 - 7

Walsh
vs Minn. St. Moorhead
Final
5 - 2

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Hillsdale
Final - 5 innings
9 - 1

Minn. Duluth
vs Northwood
Final
3 - 2

Walsh
vs LIU Post
Final
0 - 1
10
Northwood
vs Winona St.
Final - 5 innings
3 - 11

Northwood
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
6 - 3

Ill.-Springfield
vs Northwood
Final
4 - 5

Mercyhurst
vs Walsh
Final
4 - 5

Chestnut Hill
vs Northwood
Final
4 - 5

Lewis
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
66 - 70

Judson (IL)
vs Ashland
Final
6 - 4

Hillsdale
vs Wilmington (Del.)
Final
0 - 1

Findlay
vs Bridgeport
Final
7 - 0

Ferris St.
vs Pitt.-Johnstown
Final
3 - 6

Grand Valley St.
vs Sioux Falls
Final
7 - 8

Saginaw Valley
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
4 - 3

Findlay
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
0 - 4

Walsh
vs Rochester (Mich.)
Final
15 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Saint Leo
Final
3 - 6

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Rollins
Final
2 - 7

Northwood
vs West Va. Wesleyan
Final
9 - 0

Findlay
at Shippensburg
Final - OT
9 - 10

Grand Valley St.
vs Lewis
Final
4 - 3

Ashland
vs Truman
Final
0 - 3

Findlay
vs Nyack
Final
8 - 7

Walsh
vs Lewis
Final
2 - 5

Tiffin
at Southern Conn. St.
Cancelled

Indianapolis
at Shepherd
Final
20 - 8

Saginaw Valley
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
6 - 2

Tiffin
vs Gannon
Final
4 - 1

Malone
at Ashland
Final
40 - 72

Truman
vs Hillsdale
Final
7 - 2

Caldwell
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 3

Rockhurst
vs Ferris St.
Final
2 - 3

Quincy
vs Walsh
Final
10 - 8

Lewis
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
2 - 3

Tiffin
vs Glenville St.
Final - 5 innings
12 - 1

Grand Valley St.
vs Ursuline
Final
73 - 66
11
Assumption
vs Ashland
Final - 7 innings
2 - 4

St. Cloud St.
vs Northwood
Final
10 - 3

Grand Valley St.
vs Drury
Final
5 - 8

Northwood
vs Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
0 - 5

Ohio Dominican
vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
Final
4 - 0

Tiffin
vs Millersville
Final
3 - 1

Ashland
vs Sioux Falls
Final
5 - 7

Drury
vs Findlay
Final
11 - 4

Fairmont St.
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
2 - 1

Lake Erie
at Gannon
Final
11 - 4

Findlay
vs Southern Ind.
Final
70 - 69

Notre Dame (Ohio)
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 11

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Northwood
Final
6 - 7

Lewis
vs Walsh
Final
14 - 5

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Merrimack
Final - 8 innings
4 - 5

Northwood
vs Truman
Final
4 - 5

Lock Haven
vs Tiffin
Final
6 - 2

Truman
vs Ferris St.
Final
78 - 86

Findlay
at Lock Haven
Final
2 - 22

Ashland
vs West Chester
Final
8 - 5

Ill.-Springfield
vs Findlay
Final
4 - 2

St. Ambrose
at Hillsdale
Final - 5 innings
4 - 12

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs LIU Post
Final
11 - 3

Saginaw Valley
vs Drury
Final
55 - 67

Hillsdale
vs St. Francis (Ind.)
Final - 6 innings
14 - 4

Walsh
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
1 - 7

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
62 - 77

Walsh
vs Kutztown
Final
7 - 1
12
Concordia-St. Paul
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 9 innings
4 - 5

Hillsdale
vs West Liberty
Final
4 - 5

Augustana (S.D.)
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
1 - 6

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Keiser
Final
3 - 6

Hillsdale
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
6 - 0

Tiffin
at Bellarmine
Final
1 - 11

Northwood
vs Ashland
Final
10 - 6

Ohio Dominican
vs Kutztown
Final
6 - 3

Tiffin
at New Haven
Final
10 - 11

Tiffin
at Bellarmine
Final
0 - 5

Pace
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
14 - 9

Hillsdale
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
4 - 1

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
6 - 3

Pace
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
9 - 15

Grand Valley St.
vs Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
2 - 3

West Chester
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
5 - 3

Findlay
vs Ferris St.
Final
68 - 63

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 5
13
Hillsdale
vs Aub.-Montgomery
Final
3 - 6

Ill.-Springfield
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
6 - 1

West Chester
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
8 - 4

Hillsdale
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
12 - 4

Ohio Dominican
vs Bemidji St.
Final
3 - 2

Ferris St.
vs Post
Final
1 - 0

Pace
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
1 - 7

Hillsdale
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
5 - 2

McKendree
at Georgian Court
Final
18 - 6

Ferris St.
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
0 - 2

Drury
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 7

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Pace
Final
4 - 3

Ohio Dominican
at Fla. Southern
Final - 7 innings
2 - 7

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Slippery Rock
Cancelled

Drury
at Ashland
Final
62 - 74
14
Millersville
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 9

Ohio Dominican
vs Charleston (W.V.)
Final
3 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Fla. Southern
Final
4 - 5

Grand Valley St.
vs Pace
Final
3 - 2

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
8 - 10

Indianapolis
vs Pace
Cancelled

Findlay
at Bowling Green
Postponed

Truman
vs Ohio Dominican
Final - 5 innings
10 - 1

Grand Valley St.
at Davis & Elkins
Postponed

Hillsdale
vs Fairmont St.
Final
5 - 4

Findlay
vs Bellarmine
Final
66 - 84
15
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs West Chester
Final
4 - 6

Hillsdale
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
3 - 7

Pace
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
9 - 4

Tiffin
at Malone
Postponed

Findlay
at Cedarville
Postponed

McKendree
at Queens (N.Y.)
Cancelled

Cedarville
at Findlay
Postponed

Cedarville
at Tiffin
Final
0 - 9

Walsh
at Notre Dame (OH)
Cancelled

Findlay
at Cedarville
Postponed

Hillsdale
vs Kutztown
Final
8 - 1
16
Concordia-St. Paul
vs Hillsdale
Final
8 - 9

Viterbo
vs Hillsdale
Final
2 - 6

Ohio Dominican
vs Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
3 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Kutztown
Final
9 - 6

Ashland
vs West Liberty St.
Final
11 - 9

McKendree
at NYIT
Final
7 - 19

Ohio Dominican
vs Bridgeport
Final
5 - 4

Seton Hill (Pa.)
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
7 - 3

Ohio Dominican
vs West Chester
Final
0 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs California (Pa.)
Final
7 - 5
17
Ferris St.
vs Southern Ind.
Final
6 - 3

Ohio Dominican
vs Edinboro
Final
8 - 1

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
2 - 0

Concordia-St. Paul
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
1 - 3

Clarion
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Northwood
vs Rockhurst
Final
1 - 8

Ohio Dominican
vs Mansfield
Final
9 - 3

Ashland
at Urbana
Cancelled

Davenport
at Findlay
Postponed

Ashland
at Urbana
Cancelled

Northern Mich.
at Georgian Court
Final
1 - 15

Slippery Rock
vs Hillsdale
Final - 7 innings
8 - 1

Davenport
at Findlay
Postponed

St. Thomas Aquinas
at Findlay
Final
7 - 9

Hillsdale
vs Bemidji St.
Final - 5 innings
1 - 12

Davis & Elkins
at Lake Erie
Final
1 - 19
18
Hillsdale
vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
6 - 2

Bloomsburg
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
0 - 5

Grand Valley St.
at DePauw
Final
5 - 4

Walsh
at Michigan Tech
Final
8 - 1

Tiffin
at Lake Superior St.
Final
6 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
3 - 1

Wheeling Jesuit
at Tiffin
Final
7 - 15

Concordia-St. Paul
vs Hillsdale
Final
5 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Nova Southeastern
Final
4 - 2

Wis.-Parkside
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 5

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
7 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Lincoln Memorial
Final
6 - 16

Charleston (WV)
at Walsh
Final
12 - 8

Ferris St.
vs Rockhurst
Final
8 - 1

Findlay
at Gannon
Final
13 - 16

Saginaw Valley
at Lincoln Memorial
Final
6 - 3

Northwood
vs Southern Ind.
Final
2 - 7
19
Tiffin
at Michigan Tech
Final
9 - 0

Walsh
at Lake Superior St.
Final
6 - 3

Northwood
at Lewis
Final
5 - 4

Northern Mich.
at Shepherd
Final
9 - 16

Wheeling Jesuit
at Indianapolis
Final
8 - 18

Grand Valley St.
vs Wis.-Parkside
Final
7 - 3

St. Thomas Aquinas
at Tiffin
Final
2 - 16

Saginaw Valley
at Lincoln Memorial
Final
1 - 12

Ashland
at Findlay
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Lake Erie
at Walsh
Final - 9 innings
5 - 6

Grand Valley St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
7 - 0

Northwood
at Davenport
Final
5 - 7

Grand Valley St.
vs Wis.-Parkside
Final
0 - 1

Hillsdale
at Tiffin
Final
0 - 4

Grand Valley St.
at Purdue Northwest
Final
6 - 0

Ferris St.
vs Lewis
Final
7 - 2

Ashland
at Findlay
Final
2 - 0

Northwood
at Davenport
Final
4 - 2

Lake Erie
at Walsh
Final
3 - 7

Hillsdale
at Tiffin
Final
4 - 9
20
Grand Valley St.
at Western Mich.
Final
0 - 7

Colorado St.-Pueblo
at McKendree
Final
12 - 19
21
Lake Erie
at Walsh
Final
2 - 11

Hillsdale
at Tiffin
Final
3 - 6

Ashland
at Findlay
Final
4 - 1

Lake Erie
at Walsh
Final
8 - 17

McKendree
at Lindenwood (MO)
Final
9 - 18

Hillsdale
at Tiffin
Final
6 - 9

Ursuline
at Lake Erie
Postponed

Ashland
at Findlay
Final
7 - 9

Lourdes
at Findlay
Final
3 - 9

Spring Arbor
at Hillsdale
Final
0 - 9

Ursuline
at Lake Erie
Postponed

Lourdes
at Findlay
Final
5 - 12

Ohio Valley
at Lake Erie
Cancelled

West Texas A&M
vs Ashland
Final
67 - 82
22
Ohio Dominican
at Indianapolis
Final - 8 innings
5 - 6

Ohio Dominican
at Indianapolis
Final
1 - 4

Mercyhurst
at Lake Erie
Cancelled

Aquinas
at Northwood
Postponed

Ohio Dominican
at Indianapolis
Final
3 - 4

Ohio Dominican
at Indianapolis
Final
0 - 6

Mercyhurst
at Lake Erie
Cancelled

Aquinas
at Northwood
Postponed

Harding
vs Ashland
Final
77 - 90
23
Lake Erie
at Gannon
Final
6 - 18

Grand Valley St.
at Bellarmine
Final
9 - 0

Tiffin
at Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
4 - 1

Notre Dame (Ohio)
at Ashland
Final
0 - 4

Tiffin
at Seton Hill (Pa.)
Final
14 - 4

Lindenwood (MO)
at Grand Valley St.
Final
14 - 6

Notre Dame (Ohio)
at Ashland
Final
0 - 6

Lake Erie
at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
16 - 6
24
Grand Valley St.
at Southern Ind.
Final
5 - 4

Lake Erie
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
0 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
3 - 4

Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Final
3 - 7

Northwood
at Tiffin
Final
8 - 7

Lake Erie
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 8

Hillsdale
at Ashland
Final
8 - 6

Michigan Tech
at Findlay
Final
1 - 8

Ferris St.
at Ashland
Final
9 - 5

Grand Valley St.
at Ohio Dominican
Final - 8 innings
4 - 5

Northwood
at Walsh
Final
6 - 1

Findlay
at Hillsdale
Final
2 - 4

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 8

Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Final - 10 innings
17 - 18

Northwood
at Tiffin
Final
10 - 0

Ferris St.
at Ashland
Final
8 - 11

Grand Valley St.
at Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 3

Hillsdale
at Ashland
Final
16 - 2

Northwood
at Walsh
Final
10 - 5

Findlay
at Hillsdale
Final
3 - 2

Alderson-Broaddus
at Walsh
Final
12 - 13

Virginia Union
vs Ashland
Final
77 - 93
25
Michigan Tech
at Hillsdale
Final
1 - 8

Lake Superior St.
at Findlay
Final
2 - 7

Walsh
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
2 - 7

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
5 - 1

Northwood
at Tiffin
Final
0 - 4

Ferris St.
at Ohio Dominican
Final
4 - 2

Lake Erie
vs Northwood
Final
1 - 3

Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Final - 8 innings
2 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
0 - 3

Hillsdale
at Ashland
Final - 7 innings
7 - 5

Grand Valley St.
at Ashland
Final
2 - 10

Northern Mich.
at Wheeling Jesuit
Final
5 - 15

Grand Valley St.
at Indianapolis
Final
3 - 6

Findlay
at Lake Erie
Final
2 - 4

Ferris St.
at Ohio Dominican
Final
3 - 10

Northwood
vs Lake Erie
Final
6 - 13

Charleston (WV)
at Findlay
Final
2 - 13

Northwood
at Tiffin
Final
5 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
Final
6 - 8

Hillsdale
at Ashland
Final
3 - 14

Tiffin
at Northwood
Final
2 - 7

Grand Valley St.
at Walsh
Final
12 - 8

Findlay
at Lake Erie
Final
4 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Walsh
Final - 5 innings
19 - 0

Saginaw Valley
at Walsh
Final
1 - 0
26
Walsh
at Northwood
Final
0 - 9

Tiffin
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
5 - 4

Lake Superior St.
at Hillsdale
Final
0 - 9

Northern Mich.
at Notre Dame (OH)
Final
22 - 10

Shepherd
at Tiffin
Final
5 - 15

Alderson-Broaddus
at Lake Erie
Final
3 - 19

Rollins
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
16 - 10

West Va. Wesleyan
at Walsh
Final
10 - 20

Indianapolis
at Lindenwood (MO)
Final
5 - 9
27
Findlay
at Lake Erie
Final
8 - 3

Findlay
at Lake Erie
Final
7 - 6

Tiffin
at Hillsdale
Final
2 - 4

Shepherd
at Findlay
Final
4 - 13

Ashland
at Cedarville
Final - 9 innings
7 - 4

Tiffin
at Hillsdale
Final
3 - 2

Ashland
at Cedarville
Final
3 - 6
28
Lewis
at Grand Valley St.
Final
0 - 1

Findlay
at Siena Heights
Final
1 - 5

Ursuline (Ohio)
at Walsh
Final
12 - 20

Lewis
at Grand Valley St.
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Findlay
at Siena Heights
Final
7 - 5

Ferris St.
at Grand Valley St.
Final
8 - 1
29
California (Pa.)
at Lake Erie
Postponed

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
4 - 2

Tiffin
at Indianapolis
Final
5 - 7

Malone
at Walsh
Final
8 - 9

Ashland
at Cedarville
Final
10 - 2

Tiffin
at Indianapolis
Final
5 - 0

Lake Erie
at Gannon
Final
0 - 1

Clarion
at Tiffin
Final
0 - 3

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
7 - 6

Lewis
at Grand Valley St.
Final
1 - 2

Ashland
at Malone
Final - 6 innings
9 - 1

California (Pa.)
at Lake Erie
Postponed

Urbana
at Findlay
Final - 12 innings
2 - 1

Lake Erie
at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
19 - 12

Malone
at Walsh
Final
10 - 2

Lake Erie
at Gannon
Final
4 - 3

Clarion
at Tiffin
Final - 8 innings
2 - 0

Ashland
at Malone
Final
6 - 0

Tiffin
at Indiana (Pa.)
Final
14 - 12
30
Tiffin
at Davis & Elkins
12:00 PM
31
Tiffin
at West Liberty
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Urbana
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Urbana
5:00 PM

Tiffin
at Roberts Wesleyan
6:00 PM

Northern Mich.
at Concordia-St. Paul
7:30 PM
1
Ferris St.
at Lake Superior St.
10:00 AM

Walsh
at Tiffin
10:00 AM

Grand Valley St.
at Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

Northwood
at Findlay
10:00 AM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Hillsdale
12:00 PM

Northwood
at Ashland
12:00 PM

Walsh
at Ashland
1:00 PM

Findlay
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Northwood
at Hillsdale
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Lake Erie
1:00 PM

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St.
1:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Hillsdale
1:00 PM

Tiffin
at Walsh
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Lake Erie
at Findlay
1:00 PM

Walsh
at Davis & Elkins
1:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Indianapolis
1:00 PM

Northwood
at Ashland
2:00 PM

West Va. Wesleyan
at Findlay
2:00 PM

Tiffin
at Grand Valley St.
3:00 PM

Ferris St.
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:00 PM

Tiffin
at Walsh
3:00 PM

Lake Erie
at Findlay
3:00 PM

Grand Valley St.
at Hillsdale
3:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM

Northwood
at Hillsdale
3:30 PM

Walsh
at Ashland
3:30 PM

Saginaw Valley
at Lake Erie
4:00 PM

Findlay
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM