GLIAC Scoreboard

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Northwood
at Milligan
Final
12 - 3

Northwood
at Milligan
Final
8 - 6
17
Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
9 - 13

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final - 14 innings
9 - 5

Ky. Wesleyan
vs Tiffin
Final
4 - 6
18
Lake Erie
at Kentucky St.
Final - 8 innings
6 - 4

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
6 - 2

Tiffin
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
1 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
0 - 2

St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs Tiffin
Final
4 - 2

Lake Erie
at Kentucky St.
Final
10 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
7 - 6

Alderson Broaddus
vs Hillsdale
Final
5 - 0

Alderson Broaddus
vs Hillsdale
Final
4 - 8
19
Alderson Broaddus
vs Hillsdale
Final
15 - 5

Lake Erie
at Kentucky St.
Final
3 - 9

Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Final
3 - 5

Tiffin
vs Quincy
Final
0 - 10

Alderson Broaddus
vs Hillsdale
Final
6 - 5

Lake Erie
at Kentucky St.
Final
12 - 9
20
21
22
23
24
Walsh
at California (Pa.)
Final
2 - 0

Findlay
vs Cedarville
Final
8 - 1

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
2 - 7

Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Southern Ind.
Final
6 - 5

Cedarville
vs Findlay
Final - 8 innings
7 - 8

Grand Valley St.
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
5 - 2

Walsh
at California (Pa.)
Final
5 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
6 - 16

Grand Valley St.
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
10 - 4
25
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Final
9 - 4

Hillsdale
at Bellarmine
Final - 8 innings
5 - 6

West Liberty St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
2 - 14

Grand Valley St.
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
6 - 4

Lake Erie
at UNC Pembroke
Final
6 - 5

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
7 - 8

Hillsdale
at Bellarmine
Final
1 - 7

Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
3 - 6

Alderson Broaddus
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
9 - 10

Lake Erie
at UNC Pembroke
Final
3 - 14

Saginaw Valley
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
8 - 16

Ashland
at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
5 - 2
26
Virginia-Wise
vs Tiffin
Final
2 - 13

Ashland
vs Alderson Broaddus
Final
13 - 2

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Indianapolis
Final
0 - 5

West Liberty St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
5 - 9

Lake Erie
at UNC Pembroke
Final
6 - 7

Hillsdale
at Bellarmine
Final
0 - 10

Alderson Broaddus
vs Ashland
Final
11 - 0

Tiffin
vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
0 - 6

West Liberty St.
vs Ohio Dominican
Final
6 - 7
27
Wheeling Jesuit
vs Tiffin
Final
2 - 3

Tiffin
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final
10 - 8

Lake Erie
at Mount Olive
Final
2 - 5
28
Gannon
vs Tiffin
Final
8 - 6
1
2
Northwood
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final - 8 innings
14 - 5

Tiffin
vs Gannon
Final
7 - 3

Gannon
vs Tiffin
Final
5 - 3

Wheeling Jesuit
vs Northwood
Final
10 - 4
3
Tiffin
vs Wheeling Jesuit
Final
5 - 2

Gannon
vs Northwood
Final - 7 innings
11 - 12

Ashland
vs Ky. Wesleyan
Final
2 - 11

Northwood
vs Gannon
Final - 8 innings
5 - 2

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
9 - 12

Mo.-St. Louis
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final - 7 innings
1 - 12

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
5 - 2
4
Northwood
vs Chestnut Hill
Final
7 - 1

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
5 - 7

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
3 - 7

Urbana
at Ohio Dominican
Final
11 - 15

Lake Erie
at Concord
Final
4 - 3

Minn. St. Mankato
vs Ashland
Final
2 - 9

Walsh
vs Florida Tech
Final
2 - 8

Hillsdale
at McKendree
Final
13 - 3

Saginaw Valley
at Carson-Newman
Final
8 - 4

Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
4 - 6